Il Cristallo Appartamento

Via Fratelli Kennedy, 64, Alghero, Italy - Show on map

Il Cristallo Appartamento Alghero is located only 0.6 miles from the 16th-century Roman Alghero Catholic Cathedral and just a 6-minute walk from Torre dell'Espero Rejal Tower.

Location

This apartment is located 1.7 miles from Alghero train station and in close proximity to Aquarium of Alghero. Ai Bastioni is 18 minutes' stroll from the apartment. The accommodation is in the vicinity of the 14th-century Torre di Porta Terra.

Rooms

The apartment includes a balcony with an air conditioner for utmost comfort.

Food & Drinks

Il Cristallo Appartamento is 0.3 miles from the nearest bus stop Lungomare Valencia / Las Tronas.

Why choose Il Cristallo Appartamento Alghero

Select room

Main amenities

  • Air conditioning

General
  • Air conditioning
1/5

Parking options

  • Parking

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Terrace

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • No smoking on site

Important information

Check-in:
from 17:00 until 20:00
Check-out:
from 08:00 until 11:00
License numberIT090003C24BTFMTA7, Q1295

When are you staying?

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 2 Jul 2026
Check-out 3 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Il Cristallo Appartamento Alghero

Location of Il Cristallo Appartamento Alghero

Via Fratelli Kennedy, 64, Alghero, Italy

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Il Cristallo Appartamento Alghero

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Alghero

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    When are you staying?
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 2 Jul 2026
    Check-out 3 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    2 Jul 2026
    3 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Il Cristallo Appartamento
    Check-in:
    from 17:00 until 20:00
    Check-out:
    from 08:00 until 11:00
    License numberIT090003C24BTFMTA7, Q1295